top of page
[…] ​

Section 411.0725, Gov’t Code instructs that the judge MAY sign an order for nondisclosure with notable exceptions for offenses that involve family violence or have sex offender registration as a requirement. 

 

Section 411.0726, Gov’t Code allows nondisclosure for misdemeanor DWI under certain circumstances.

 

Section 411.0727, Gov’t Code allows for nondisclosure after the completion of vertans court programs under certain circumstances.

 

Section 411.0728, Gov’t Code allows for nondisclosure for certain victims of human trafficking.

 

Section 411.0729, Gov’t Code allows for nondisclosure for veterans to seek a nondisclosure "regardless of whether the defendant meets the other eligibility criteria under this subchapter."

 

Section 411.073 - 411.0736, Gov’t Code allows for the nondisclosure of certain DWI convictions. 

 

​

DWI%20Defense%20Lawyer_edited.jpg
bottom of page